1887 Redington Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $564,752 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 Redington Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $588,688, approximately $264 per square foot. 1887 Redington Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Kovtun Vladimir L and Kovtun Asya Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,950
Outstanding Balance
$107,995
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$480,693
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovtun Vladimir L | $315,000 | North American Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovtun Vladimir L | $144,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $386,012 | $153,227 | $232,785 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $371,025 | $147,278 | $223,747 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $363,751 | $144,391 | $219,360 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $356,619 | $141,560 | $215,059 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $352,963 | $140,109 | $212,854 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $346,043 | $137,362 | $208,681 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $339,259 | $134,669 | $204,590 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $332,608 | $132,029 | $200,579 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $326,088 | $129,441 | $196,647 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $321,191 | $127,497 | $193,694 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $314,900 | $125,000 | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map