$245,000
$30K PRICE DROP

1887 Robinhill Ct Tucker, GA 30084

Estimated payment $1,377/month

Total Views 91,935
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This delightful ranch-style home features three cozy bedrooms and one bathroom. The open concept living and dining area offers a lovely view from the kitchen, perfect for entertaining or family time. Right off the living room you will find a bright sunroom for added living space! The backyard comes complete with a wooden fence and includes a handy shed for extra storage! While the home could use a bit of updating, it presents a fantastic opportunity for the right buyer to personalize and make it their own! -LEAVE SELLER INFO BLANK ON OFFERS (WE WILL COMPLETE THIS INFO OURSELVES) -LISTING AGENT IS ALSO OWNER -HOUSE DOES NOT MEET THE FHA 91 DAY FLIP RULE UNITL APRIL 24TH, 2026. STONE FOUNDATION -NO SELLER FINANCING OR SUBJECT TO OFFERS -PREFERRED CLOSING ATTORNEY SHERMAN AND PHALEN (ASK ABOUT DISCOUNTED TITLE FEES)

Listing Agent

Sam Elliott

Nationalrei, LLC Brokerage Phone: 804-381-1526 License #372437 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Arianna Jackson

Nationalrei, LLC Brokerage Phone: 804-381-1526 License #376370

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $844

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x151x75x150

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Pine Grove Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18 189 02 044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$844

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NREI01
  • Co List Office Phone: 804-381-1526
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NREI01
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Grove
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 18-189-02-044
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Wood Frames
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Side Porch

• Laundry Features: In Kitchen
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x151x75x150
  • Parcel Number: 18 189 02 044
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 844

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brockett
  • High School: Tucker

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $844 $112,240 $36,000 $76,240
2024 $867 $102,160 $36,000 $66,160
2023 $867 $111,120 $36,000 $75,120
2022 $772 $85,040 $22,520 $62,520
2021 $798 $63,800 $22,520 $41,280
2020 $781 $51,440 $8,440 $43,000
2019 $762 $50,880 $8,440 $42,440
2018 $1,164 $52,440 $8,440 $44,000
2017 $797 $46,640 $8,440 $38,200
2016 $713 $42,800 $8,440 $34,360
2014 $615 $19,240 $8,440 $10,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $245,000 -3.9% $224 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $234 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $265,000 -3.6% $243 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $195,000 --
Limited Warranty Deed $134,999 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $178,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sam's Other Listings

  • 2551 E Tupelo St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $310,000 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • 2551 E Tupelo St SE
    • Atlanta, GA

    Welcome to this charming three-bedroom, one-bath ranch home in Atlanta! Situated in a great location on a flat corner lot, this four-sided brick home offers both durability and classic appeal along with a beautiful front yard! Inside, you’ll find a functional layout complemented by double-pane windows that provide energy efficiency and natural light throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with a