18875 Augusta Dr Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $770,667 - $873,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18875 Augusta Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $829,917, approximately $299 per square foot. 18875 Augusta Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Bopp Richard N and Bopp Laura
Bought by
Heritage Md Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Cox George L and Cox Kathleen M
Bought by
Bopp Richard N and Bopp Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Bopp Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Bopp Richard N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Md Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bopp Richard N | $360,000 | Security Title | |
| Bopp Laura | -- | -- | |
| Bopp Richard N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bopp Richard N | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $56,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $53,950 | $7,500 | $46,450 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $53,950 | $7,500 | $46,450 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $38,480 | $7,340 | $31,140 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $39,580 | $7,550 | $32,030 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $33,780 | $6,860 | $26,920 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $33,780 | $6,860 | $26,920 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $30,930 | $6,620 | $24,310 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $30,930 | $6,620 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $30,880 | $6,770 | $24,110 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $30,880 | $6,770 | $24,110 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $28,070 | $7,160 | $20,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map