18875 Still Point Trail Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $802,155 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,575
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18875 Still Point Trail, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $852,539, approximately $238 per square foot. 18875 Still Point Trail is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,780 | $602,200 | $210,000 | $392,200 |
| 2023 | $6,789 | $602,200 | $210,000 | $392,200 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $494,000 | $200,000 | $294,000 |
| 2021 | $7,553 | $494,000 | $200,000 | $294,000 |
| 2020 | $7,858 | $494,000 | $200,000 | $294,000 |
| 2019 | $7,556 | $494,000 | $200,000 | $294,000 |
| 2018 | $7,316 | $465,600 | $200,000 | $265,600 |
| 2017 | $7,305 | $465,600 | $200,000 | $265,600 |
| 2016 | $7,410 | $465,600 | $200,000 | $265,600 |
| 2015 | $7,364 | $465,600 | $200,000 | $265,600 |
| 2014 | $7,639 | $465,600 | $200,000 | $265,600 |
| 2013 | $7,639 | $465,600 | $200,000 | $265,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map