2220 Still Point Cir Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $885,787 - $1,041,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Still Point Cir, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $932,697, approximately $319 per square foot. 2220 Still Point Cir is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Misner Paul and Misner Constance J
Bought by
Reid Jane Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,109
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$777,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Misner Paul and Misner Constance J
Bought by
Misner Paul and Misner Constance J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,109
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$777,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Misner Paul and Misner Constance J
Bought by
Misner Paul and Misner Constance J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Frye Gerald W and Frye Natalie M
Bought by
Misner Paul and Misner Constance J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Svoboda Wayne J and Svoboda Marina K
Bought by
Frye Gerald W and Frye Natalie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Jane Elizabeth | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Misner Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Misner Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Misner Paul | $150,000 | -- | |
| Frye Gerald W | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Jane Elizabeth | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,247 | $727,800 | $210,000 | $517,800 |
| 2023 | $8,263 | $727,800 | $210,000 | $517,800 |
| 2022 | $8,767 | $603,500 | $200,000 | $403,500 |
| 2021 | $9,295 | $603,500 | $200,000 | $403,500 |
| 2020 | $9,654 | $603,500 | $200,000 | $403,500 |
| 2019 | $9,288 | $603,500 | $200,000 | $403,500 |
| 2018 | $8,737 | $553,300 | $180,000 | $373,300 |
| 2017 | $9,900 | $553,300 | $180,000 | $373,300 |
| 2016 | $8,841 | $553,300 | $180,000 | $373,300 |
| 2015 | $8,783 | $553,300 | $180,000 | $373,300 |
| 2014 | $9,112 | $553,300 | $180,000 | $373,300 |
| 2013 | $9,112 | $553,300 | $180,000 | $373,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map