18878 Cardinal Rd Norborne, MO 64668
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $548,241
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18878 Cardinal Rd, Norborne, MO 64668 and is currently estimated at $452,747, approximately $150 per square foot. 18878 Cardinal Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dear Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Richmond Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,980 | $29,310 | $2,020 | $27,290 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $29,310 | $2,020 | $27,290 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $26,880 | $1,960 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $26,880 | $1,960 | $24,920 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $25,190 | $1,960 | $23,230 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $25,190 | $1,960 | $23,230 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $23,410 | $2,000 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $23,410 | $2,000 | $21,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,310 | $2,000 | $19,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,673 | $13,909 | $99,764 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map