18879 Bianchi St Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,413 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18879 Bianchi St, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $400,603, approximately $248 per square foot. 18879 Bianchi St is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Kowalski Marla J
Bought by
Kowalski Marla J and Kowalski Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Divosta Homes L P
Bought by
Kowalski Marla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,747
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Marla J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kowalski Marla J | $291,000 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kowalski Marla J | $232,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,894 | $312,600 | $70,900 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $5,991 | $307,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $416,400 | $70,700 | $345,700 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $383,200 | $71,800 | $311,400 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $223,600 | $52,300 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $206,600 | $47,400 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $202,000 | $39,900 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map