1888 Basil St Strasburg, CO 80136
Estimated Value: $451,308 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 Basil St, Strasburg, CO 80136 and is currently estimated at $454,327, approximately $300 per square foot. 1888 Basil St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Strasburg Elementary School, Hemphill Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Lessard Alex and Sligar Kassidy
Bought by
Thom Brenton and Thom Nicolette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,600
Outstanding Balance
$364,903
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$89,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Mcintosh John P
Bought by
Lessard Alex D and Sligar Kassidy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,624
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Coyote Ridge Strasburg Llc
Bought by
Mcintosh John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,843
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Pauls Development East Llc
Bought by
Coyote Ridge Strasburg Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thom Brenton | $425,000 | Equitable Title Agnecy Llc | |
| Lessard Alex D | $352,000 | First American | |
| Mcintosh John P | $277,680 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Coyote Ridge Strasburg Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thom Brenton | $406,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lessard Alex D | $345,624 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh John P | $286,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $32,440 | $6,120 | $26,320 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $29,820 | $5,630 | $24,190 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $32,200 | $6,090 | $26,110 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $24,630 | $6,260 | $18,370 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $24,630 | $6,260 | $18,370 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $23,630 | $6,440 | $17,190 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $23,630 | $6,440 | $17,190 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $22,010 | $3,240 | $18,770 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $22,010 | $3,240 | $18,770 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $20,140 | $3,580 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $13,050 | $13,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map