A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alex Tooke
eXp Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $478,000
Charming Thornton home. Open the beautiful double door entry to this large home. 3 bedrooms on the main floor with Jack n Jill bathroom. Formal living room, dining area & open kitchen finish off the main level. Downstairs enjoy your family room, laundry & additional bath. Priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alex Tooke
eXp Realty LLC Listed on: 03/15/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Phil McDonald
Realty Advisors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muro Mayerling | $285,000 | Colorado & Escrow Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ibanez Luis | $145,001 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Sonny J | $199,000 | Title America | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muro Mayerling | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibanez Luis | $145,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Sonny J | $195,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $285,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $285,000 | +3.6% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2017 03/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $31,000 | $6,320 | $24,680 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $28,500 | $5,810 | $22,690 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $32,410 | $5,550 | $26,860 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $24,150 | $5,700 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $24,150 | $5,700 | $18,450 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $22,590 | $5,860 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $22,590 | $5,860 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $17,530 | $5,760 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $17,530 | $5,760 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $15,530 | $3,020 | $12,510 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $15,530 | $3,020 | $12,510 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $12,260 | $2,390 | $9,870 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alex Tooke
eXp Realty LLC
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Phil McDonald
Realty Advisors
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE813813
APN: 1719-14-4-04-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.