NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $459,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,222 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1888 Tillstream Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $422,401, approximately $190 per square foot. 1888 Tillstream Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Oaks Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Ocoee High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Hack Bibi Zeleena
Bought by
Emile Dieulifaite
Current Estimated Value
$422,401

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$152,510
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,891

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Nejame Mark E
Bought by
Hack Bibi Zeleena

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Robles Ramona and Robles Samuel
Bought by
Nejame Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Usa Inc
Bought by
Robles Ramona and Robles Samuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,411
Interest Rate
6.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emile Dieulifaite $195,000 Aloma Title Oviedo
Hack Bibi Zeleena $220,000 Title Offices Llc
Nejame Mark $76,000 --
Robles Ramona $116,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Emile Dieulifaite $191,468
Previous Owner Robles Ramona $112,000
Previous Owner Robles Ramona $107,411
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,247 $213,715 -- --
2024 $2,851 $208,096 -- --
2023 $2,851 $196,341 $0 $0
2022 $2,732 $190,622 $0 $0
2021 $2,683 $185,070 $0 $0
2020 $2,552 $182,515 $0 $0
2019 $2,618 $178,412 $0 $0
2018 $2,594 $175,085 $0 $0
2017 $2,546 $171,484 $28,000 $143,484
2016 $2,604 $143,937 $25,000 $118,937
2015 $2,473 $133,986 $22,000 $111,986
2014 $2,274 $114,842 $10,000 $104,842
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.