Estimated Value: $233,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 Blue Sky Rd, Adger, AL 35006 and is currently estimated at $269,522, approximately $224 per square foot. 1889 Blue Sky Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Price Ida
Bought by
Fendley Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Krieder Shannon M
Bought by
Price Ida Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fendley Deborah | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Price Ida Jo | $174,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Ida Jo | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $20,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $901 | $20,040 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $712 | $15,820 | $4,400 | $11,420 |
| 2021 | $694 | $14,920 | $4,400 | $10,520 |
| 2020 | $671 | $14,360 | $4,400 | $9,960 |
| 2019 | $611 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $773 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $773 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,553 | $31,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map