1889 E Julie Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,440 - $590,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 E Julie Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $541,610, approximately $277 per square foot. 1889 E Julie Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Tinkham Thad A and Tinkham Wendy L
Bought by
Tinkham Thad A and Tinkham Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,500
Outstanding Balance
$235,333
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Sauer Kelly R and Golberg Lori L
Bought by
Tinkham Thad and Tinkham Thad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
State Of Arizona
Bought by
Sauer Kelly R and Golberg Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinkham Thad A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tinkham Thad | $160,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Sauer Kelly R | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinkham Thad A | $278,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinkham Thad | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauer Kelly R | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Tinkham Thad | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $25,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $24,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $43,060 | $8,610 | $34,450 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $31,510 | $6,300 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $28,460 | $5,690 | $22,770 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $26,260 | $5,250 | $21,010 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $24,630 | $4,920 | $19,710 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $21,620 | $4,320 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $21,120 | $4,220 | $16,900 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map