1889 E Mountain Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $334,633 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
99,999
Sq Ft
$4/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 E Mountain Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $376,408, approximately $3 per square foot. 1889 E Mountain Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Westfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Aberdale Nancy E
Bought by
Gaskalka Mark R and Svedine Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Outstanding Balance
$98,809
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,599
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskalka Mark R | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaskalka Mark R | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $304,800 | $127,600 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $288,600 | $116,300 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $261,400 | $110,600 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $231,100 | $98,400 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $218,900 | $92,800 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $215,600 | $92,800 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $206,000 | $88,400 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $206,000 | $88,400 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $202,000 | $89,700 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $202,000 | $89,700 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $206,600 | $89,700 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $206,600 | $89,700 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map