1931 E Mountain Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 E Mountain Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $435,550, approximately $252 per square foot. 1931 E Mountain Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Westfield Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $369,200 | $130,600 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $351,500 | $119,300 | $232,200 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $322,800 | $113,500 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $5,294 | $286,300 | $101,300 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $5,133 | $271,900 | $95,700 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $262,600 | $95,700 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $251,400 | $91,300 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $4,867 | $251,400 | $91,300 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $245,900 | $92,600 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $245,900 | $92,600 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $243,700 | $92,600 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $243,700 | $92,600 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map