1889 Pottmeyer Rd Waterford, OH 45786
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 Pottmeyer Rd, Waterford, OH 45786 and is currently estimated at $228,514, approximately $136 per square foot. 1889 Pottmeyer Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School and St. John Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Thieman Rick A and Thieman Ricky A
Bought by
Thieman Ricky A and Thieman Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Bought by
Thieman Daniel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Bought by
Thieman Daniel B and Thieman Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thieman Ricky A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thieman Daniel B | -- | -- | |
| Thieman Daniel B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| Thieman Daniel B | -- | -- | |
| Thieman Daniel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,302 | $52,980 | $7,280 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $52,980 | $7,280 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $52,980 | $7,280 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $41,210 | $4,680 | $36,530 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $41,210 | $4,680 | $36,530 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $41,210 | $4,680 | $36,530 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $38,860 | $4,070 | $34,790 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $38,860 | $4,070 | $34,790 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $38,860 | $4,070 | $34,790 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $36,680 | $3,920 | $32,760 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $36,680 | $3,920 | $32,760 |
| 2013 | $623 | $36,680 | $3,920 | $32,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map