NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1889 Walker Rd Palmyra, NY 14522

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $470,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2015

Last sale price $217,500 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,768 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • 15.7 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2015

Finally! 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath colonial on 15 SECLUDED, Wooded, Country Acres! '99 Built Darryl Triou Home with new hardwood floors, granite countertops and above ground pool. Public water, cable tv/internet, gas fireplaces, central AC, master suite, *2nd floor laundry*, Call Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Sloan

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301201463 Listed on: 08/03/2015

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittney Spurling

Listing by The Spurling Group Real Estate LLC License #10491212810

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,463

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 15.7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 617x1200
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sliding Doors
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 543689-064-112-0000-837-126-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,463

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

15.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: Rt 21 north of Palmyra, turn right on N Creek Rd, then a quick right onto Walker. Home on left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 15.7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Palmyra-Macedon

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 543689-064-112-0000-837-126-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 617X1200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8463.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Sapienza Michael P Jaime
Bought by
Brongo Ralph T Ii Holly L
Current Estimated Value
$395,667

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brongo Ralph T Ii Holly L $192,200 Paul T Rubery
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2015 10/14/15 Sold $217,500 -1.1% $115 / Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2015 08/03/15 For Sale $219,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,874 $257,600 $43,700 $213,900
2024 $7,874 $257,600 $43,700 $213,900
2023 $7,837 $257,600 $43,700 $213,900
2022 $8,450 $257,600 $43,700 $213,900
2021 $8,852 $229,600 $33,700 $195,900
2020 $8,939 $229,600 $33,700 $195,900
2019 -- $229,600 $33,700 $195,900
2018 $9,005 $203,700 $33,700 $170,000
2017 -- $203,700 $33,700 $170,000
2016 -- $203,700 $33,700 $170,000
2015 -- $203,700 $33,700 $170,000
2014 -- $203,700 $33,700 $170,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R280416

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 543689-064-112-0000-837-126-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.