Estimated Value: $413,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18892 Riverbend Loop, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $438,112, approximately $178 per square foot. 18892 Riverbend Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $91,240 | $10,020 | $81,220 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $85,280 | $8,940 | $76,340 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $83,600 | $7,400 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $184 | $6,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $159 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $151 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $151 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $140 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map