Estimated Value: $326,536 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18958 Riverbend Loop, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $365,384, approximately $181 per square foot. 18958 Riverbend Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Thompson James R and Thompson Bertha Faye
Bought by
Adcock Jerry Bennett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Lacour April Sexton and Sexton April Renae
Bought by
Thompson Bertha Faye and Thompson James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Craig Joseph M and Craig Kristal R
Bought by
Sexton April Renae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock Jerry Bennett | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Bertha Faye | -- | None Available | |
| Sexton April Renae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sexton April Renae | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,860 | $5,040 | $24,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,000 | $4,480 | $23,520 |
| 2023 | $807 | $27,900 | $3,700 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $623 | $23,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $516 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $509 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $501 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $18,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $444 | $17,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $413 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map