189 Broadway Arlington, MA 02474
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,572,750
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Broadway, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently priced at $1,572,750, approximately $827 per square foot. 189 Broadway is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thompson School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
J & C 189 Llc
Bought by
191 Broadway Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 191 Broadway Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,478 | $706,100 | $583,500 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $7,229 | $644,900 | $532,000 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $644,900 | $532,000 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $7,217 | $636,400 | $523,500 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $6,943 | $627,800 | $514,900 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $6,608 | $586,900 | $480,500 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $6,496 | $535,500 | $429,100 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $484,000 | $377,600 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $4,987 | $389,600 | $283,200 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $349,100 | $257,400 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map