189 Bush Rd Spencer, IN 47460
Estimated Value: $251,121 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Bush Rd, Spencer, IN 47460 and is currently estimated at $265,061, approximately $179 per square foot. 189 Bush Rd is a home located in Owen County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Cloverdale Middle School, and Cloverdale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $124,600 | $48,500 | $76,100 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $117,300 | $45,300 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $107,000 | $41,100 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $101,300 | $36,600 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $89,700 | $34,300 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $85,300 | $34,200 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $81,700 | $33,700 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $80,400 | $32,200 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $84,300 | $34,700 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $85,200 | $35,700 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $782 | $84,800 | $36,700 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,300 | $33,800 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map