189 Coyl Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,646
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Coyl Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $239,996, approximately $145 per square foot. 189 Coyl Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Gaffney High School and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Martin Earl G
Bought by
Martin Catherine V and Martin Earl G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Martin Earl G
Bought by
Martin Catherine V and Martin Earl G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Bought by
Martin Earl G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Catherine V | $2,702 | -- | |
| Martin Catherine V | $3,846 | -- | |
| Martin Earl G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $6,710 | $480 | $6,230 |
| 2024 | $535 | $6,710 | $480 | $6,230 |
| 2023 | $528 | $6,710 | $480 | $6,230 |
| 2022 | $507 | $6,710 | $480 | $6,230 |
| 2021 | $478 | $6,400 | $470 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $479 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $459 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $378 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $397 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $238 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $238 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map