189 Crocker Ct Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Crocker Ct, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $793,316, approximately $329 per square foot. 189 Crocker Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Fox Jacob
Bought by
Jacob Fox Ret and Fox Robin F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Fox Robin F
Bought by
Robin F Fox T and Fox Robin F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Robin F Fox T and Fox Robin F
Bought by
Fox Robin F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Cheng Chintgai T and Cheng Fengchin A
Bought by
Fox Jacob and Fox Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1990
Sold by
Mcdermott George J
Bought by
Cheng Chindsai T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Fox Ret | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Fox Ret | -- | -- | |
| Robin F Fox T | -- | -- | |
| Robin F Fox T F | -- | -- | |
| Fox Robin F | -- | -- | |
| Fox Robin F | -- | -- | |
| Fox Jacob | $342,500 | -- | |
| Fox Jacob | $342,500 | -- | |
| Cheng Chindsai T | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheng Chindsai T | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,192 | $487,700 | $223,700 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $15,119 | $487,700 | $223,700 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $11,725 | $362,900 | $163,300 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $11,870 | $362,900 | $163,300 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $12,066 | $362,900 | $163,300 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $11,881 | $362,900 | $163,300 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $11,827 | $362,900 | $163,300 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $11,613 | $362,900 | $163,300 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $11,405 | $342,700 | $155,500 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $11,035 | $342,700 | $155,500 | $187,200 |
| 2015 | $10,761 | $342,700 | $155,500 | $187,200 |
| 2014 | $10,452 | $342,700 | $155,500 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map