189 Dock Hyde Rd Carrollton, GA 30116
Abilene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Dock Hyde Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116 and is currently estimated at $222,695, approximately $161 per square foot. 189 Dock Hyde Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sand Hill Elementary School, Bay Springs Middle School, and Villa Rica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Worrells Jimmie M
Bought by
Piedmont Marine Enterprises Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Dufour John
Bought by
Worrells Jimmie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,839
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Dufour John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,839
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Worrells Jimmie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Ledbetter Lisa W
Bought by
Ledbetter Lisa W and Ledbetter Gregg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Waddell Ii Billy J
Bought by
Ledbetter Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Garrett Bryan
Bought by
Ledbetter Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Hulsey
Bought by
Garrett Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Bought by
Hulsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piedmont Marine Enterprises Ll | $105,000 | -- | |
| Worrells Jimmie | $64,000 | -- | |
| Dufour John | $52,500 | -- | |
| Worrells Jimmie | $68,400 | -- | |
| Ledbetter Lisa W | -- | -- | |
| Ledbetter Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Waddell Ii Billy J | -- | -- | |
| Waddell Billy J | $109,900 | -- | |
| Ledbetter Lisa | $14,000 | -- | |
| Garrett Bryan | $18,000 | -- | |
| Hulsey | $2,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worrells Jimmie | $70,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $53,242 | $4,980 | $48,262 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $53,242 | $4,980 | $48,262 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $53,242 | $4,980 | $48,262 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $52,645 | $6,000 | $46,645 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $45,971 | $6,000 | $39,971 |
| 2020 | $770 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $776 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $788 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $790 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $806 | $35,970 | $6,000 | $29,970 |
| 2015 | $392 | $29,429 | $6,000 | $23,430 |
| 2014 | $826 | $29,430 | $6,000 | $23,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map