Estimated Value: $209,679 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Flying Quail Rd, Huron, TN 38345 and is currently estimated at $266,670, approximately $183 per square foot. 189 Flying Quail Rd is a home located in Henderson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Butler Teresa M
Bought by
Butler Teresa M and Enlow Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Butler Teresa M
Bought by
Enlow Teresa M Etvir Christopher L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Bledsoe Johnny
Bought by
Butler Teresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Bought by
Bledsoe Johnny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Bought by
Bledsoe David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Bought by
Premier Developers Ii Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Teresa M | -- | -- | |
| Enlow Teresa M Etvir Christopher L | -- | -- | |
| Butler Teresa M | $111,050 | -- | |
| Bledsoe Johnny | $9,000 | -- | |
| Bledsoe David | $12,000 | -- | |
| Premier Developers Ii Inc | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $44,300 | $2,550 | $41,750 |
| 2024 | $675 | $42,675 | $2,550 | $40,125 |
| 2023 | $675 | $42,675 | $2,550 | $40,125 |
| 2022 | $664 | $28,025 | $1,825 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $664 | $28,025 | $1,825 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $664 | $28,025 | $1,825 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $664 | $28,025 | $1,825 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $640 | $28,025 | $1,825 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $640 | $28,025 | $1,825 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $640 | $26,925 | $1,825 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $640 | $26,925 | $1,825 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $640 | $26,932 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map