189 Harbor Hills Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,572,000 - $3,842,000
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Harbor Hills Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $3,410,673, approximately $860 per square foot. 189 Harbor Hills Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judianne Brugger T | -- | None Available | |
| Judianne Brugger | -- | None Available | |
| Brugger Judianne | $3,677,000 | None Available | |
| Hackley Stephen | $1,765,000 | -- | |
| 189 Harbor Point Road | $625,000 | -- | |
| 189 Harbor Point Road | $625,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hackley Stephen | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | 189 Harbor Point Road | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,205 | $3,052,500 | $708,600 | $2,343,900 |
| 2024 | $28,660 | $3,271,700 | $1,149,400 | $2,122,300 |
| 2023 | $26,236 | $2,921,600 | $1,045,200 | $1,876,400 |
| 2022 | $23,920 | $2,143,400 | $567,300 | $1,576,100 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $1,902,200 | $549,500 | $1,352,700 |
| 2020 | $24,030 | $1,960,000 | $548,800 | $1,411,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,807,400 | $548,800 | $1,258,600 |
| 2018 | $21,824 | $1,734,800 | $640,200 | $1,094,600 |
| 2017 | $20,950 | $1,676,000 | $640,200 | $1,035,800 |
| 2016 | $10,863 | $881,000 | $640,200 | $240,800 |
| 2015 | $9,298 | $767,800 | $635,800 | $132,000 |
Map
- 109 Harbor Hills Rd
- 181 Elliott Rd
- 443 Elliott Rd
- 290 Riverview Ln
- 30 Elliott Rd
- 40 Riverview Ln
- 61 Linda Ln
- 558 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 7
- 498 Elliott Rd
- 15 Pine Valley Rd
- 780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit D-2
- 780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 1
- 442 Pine St
- 104 Seagate Ln
- 775 W Main St Unit 5
- 775 W Main St Unit 15
- 22 Southwinds Cir
- 142 Greely Ave
- 6 Scottsdale Rd
- 54 Melbourne Rd
- 146 Harbor Hills Rd
- 144 Harbor Hills Rd
- 141 Harbor Hills Rd
- 132 Harbor Hills Rd
- 129 Harbor Hills Rd
- 147 Harbor Hills Rd
- 153 Harbor Hills Rd
- 171 Harbor Hills Rd
- 133 Harbor Hills Rd
- 134 Harbor Hills Rd
- 368 Lake Elizabeth Dr
- 376 Lake Elizabeth Dr
- 386 Lake Elizabeth Dr
- 360 Lake Elizabeth Dr
- 182 Harbor Hills Rd
- 161 Harbor Hills Rd
- 161 Harbor Hills Rd
- 19 Mizzentop Ln
- 27 Mizzentop Ln
- 166 Harbor Hills Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.