214 Elliott Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,816,000 - $2,464,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Elliott Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $2,015,605, approximately $706 per square foot. 214 Elliott Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Elliott Road Rt
Bought by
Kostegan Mark and Kostegan Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$613,146
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,402,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Alger John R
Bought by
Eastern Box Turtle Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostegan Mark | $1,393,610 | -- | |
| Eastern Box Turtle Rt | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kostegan Mark | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,165 | $1,627,300 | $292,900 | $1,334,400 |
| 2024 | $11,764 | $1,506,300 | $292,900 | $1,213,400 |
| 2023 | $11,447 | $1,372,600 | $290,000 | $1,082,600 |
| 2022 | $10,729 | $1,113,000 | $186,400 | $926,600 |
| 2021 | $10,762 | $1,025,900 | $198,000 | $827,900 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $425,800 | $213,200 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $224,400 | $224,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $230,600 | $230,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $224,900 | $224,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $189,700 | $189,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map