NOT LISTED FOR SALE

189 Heath Rd Baskin, LA 71219

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 189 Heath Rd, Baskin, LA 71219. 189 Heath Rd is a home located in Franklin Parish with nearby schools including Baskin School and Franklin Parish High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $5,315 $315 $5,000
2024 -- $5,315 $315 $5,000
2023 $0 $5,303 $303 $5,000
2022 $0 $5,303 $303 $5,000
2021 $600 $5,303 $303 $5,000
2020 $600 $5,303 $303 $5,000
2019 $599 $5,303 $303 $5,000
2018 $599 $5,303 $303 $5,000
2017 $599 $5,303 $303 $5,000
2015 $607 $5,300 $300 $5,000
2014 $607 $5,300 $300 $5,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.