998 Reagan Loop Baskin, LA 71219
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $409,294
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 998 Reagan Loop, Baskin, LA 71219 and is currently estimated at $272,431. 998 Reagan Loop is a home located in Franklin Parish with nearby schools including Baskin School and Franklin Parish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Gwin Reagan Marion Dwight and Gwin Reagan Bishop Dixie
Bought by
Gwin Jeremy Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwin Jeremy Paul | $263,487 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,806 | $2,590 | $3,216 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,806 | $2,590 | $3,216 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,242 | $2,318 | $2,924 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,242 | $2,318 | $2,924 |
| 2021 | $594 | $5,242 | $2,318 | $2,924 |
| 2020 | $594 | $5,242 | $2,318 | $2,924 |
| 2019 | $557 | $4,929 | $2,318 | $2,611 |
| 2018 | $557 | $4,929 | $2,318 | $2,611 |
| 2017 | $557 | $4,929 | $2,318 | $2,611 |
| 2015 | $549 | $4,792 | $2,232 | $2,560 |
| 2014 | $600 | $5,238 | $2,678 | $2,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map