189 Hillpine Rd Buffalo, NY 14227
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,998 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Hillpine Rd, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $354,500, approximately $234 per square foot. 189 Hillpine Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Serio Paul A and Serio Tracy Ann
Bought by
Pirson Mark W and Pirson Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$87,812
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Serio Paul A
Bought by
Serio Paul A and Serio Tracy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Vogel Mark A and Vogel Barbara
Bought by
Serio Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Brohman Teresa K
Bought by
Vogel Mark A and Vogel Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirson Mark W | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Serio Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Serio Paul A | $114,500 | -- | |
| Vogel Mark A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pirson Mark W | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $237,000 | $23,100 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $7,302 | $237,000 | $23,100 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $6,990 | $237,000 | $23,100 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $6,783 | $237,000 | $23,100 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $207,900 | $23,100 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $6,481 | $163,925 | $20,000 | $143,925 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $165,100 | $20,000 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $165,100 | $20,000 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $165,100 | $20,000 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $151,900 | $19,300 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,900 | $19,700 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,900 | $19,700 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map