NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $379,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2016

Last sale price $166,900 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,584 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2016

Wonderful maintenance free Ogiony built Colonial, lovingly maintained by original owners. Great floor plan-country kitchen with Oak cabinets/island, sliding doors lead to awning covered deck with adjoining concrete patio and beautiful professionally landscaped fenced yard. Formal dining room, family room features vaulted ceiling, crown molding, WBFP and 6 panel doors. Spacious bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Roof '03, HWT '09. Room in basement can be used as 4th bedroom. Heat in garage. Secluded low-traffic location, close to all amenities. STAR discount $507.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Hoy

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40HO1173417 Listed on: 11/11/2015

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Higgins

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301201348

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,022

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-114-170-0004-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,022

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: LOSSON GREEN ESTATES
  • Directions: Losson Road to Hillpine Road, keep going around bend, on right side.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Gas Grill, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cheektowaga High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cheektowaga Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-114-170-0004-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 96X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6022.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Union East Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2015
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$166,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-7.23%
Current Estimated Value
$365,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$198,528
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$133,520
Outstanding Balance
$104,618
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,810

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Czyz Paul M $166,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Czyz Paul M $133,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Sold $166,900 -7.2% $109 / Sq Ft
01/13/2016 01/13/16 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 For Sale $179,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,625 $247,000 $33,800 $213,200
2024 $7,625 $247,000 $33,800 $213,200
2023 $7,300 $247,000 $33,800 $213,200
2022 $7,083 $247,000 $33,800 $213,200
2021 $6,950 $216,500 $33,800 $182,700
2020 $7,016 $165,000 $25,900 $139,100
2019 $6,245 $165,000 $25,900 $139,100
2018 $6,660 $165,000 $25,900 $139,100
2017 $3,492 $165,000 $25,900 $139,100
2016 $6,395 $165,000 $25,900 $139,100
2015 -- $153,100 $30,000 $123,100
2014 -- $153,100 $30,000 $123,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B488915

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-114-170-0004-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.