213 Hillpine Rd Buffalo, NY 14227
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Hillpine Rd, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $377,331, approximately $224 per square foot. 213 Hillpine Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Casillo Mark P
Bought by
Casillo Mark P and Casillo Lynda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,086
Outstanding Balance
$92,867
Interest Rate
2.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillo Mark P | -- | Servicelink | |
| Casillo Mark P | -- | Servicelink | |
| Casillo Mark P | -- | Servicelink | |
| Casillo Mark P | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casillo Mark P | $133,086 | |
| Closed | Casillo Mark P | $133,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,295 | $271,000 | $22,800 | $248,200 |
| 2024 | $8,295 | $271,000 | $22,800 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $7,940 | $271,000 | $22,800 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $7,702 | $271,000 | $22,800 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $7,555 | $237,500 | $22,800 | $214,700 |
| 2020 | $7,016 | $178,000 | $20,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $6,565 | $178,000 | $20,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $6,607 | $178,000 | $20,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $178,000 | $20,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $6,349 | $178,000 | $20,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,100 | $18,900 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,100 | $18,900 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map