66 Rushford Ln Buffalo, NY 14227
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Rushford Ln, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $252,575, approximately $269 per square foot. 66 Rushford Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Snekser Tommy P and Snekser Debra M
Bought by
The Tommy P Snekser & Debra M Snekser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tommy P Snekser & Debra M Snekser | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $181,000 | $26,100 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $5,653 | $181,000 | $26,100 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $181,000 | $26,100 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $181,000 | $26,100 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $5,169 | $159,200 | $26,100 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $112,000 | $21,300 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $112,000 | $21,300 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $112,000 | $21,300 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $112,000 | $21,300 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $112,000 | $21,300 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,900 | $23,100 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,900 | $23,100 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map