189 James Dr Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $141,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 James Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $135,485, approximately $106 per square foot. 189 James Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Watson Novadean and Watson Williams Novadean
Bought by
Watson Williams Novadean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,470
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$57,015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Williams Novadean | $96,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Williams Novadean | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $709 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $709 | $109,800 | $15,000 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $638 | $21,280 | $3,000 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $577 | $19,220 | $3,000 | $16,220 |
| 2020 | $523 | $17,440 | $3,000 | $14,440 |
| 2019 | $535 | $17,820 | $3,000 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $528 | $17,600 | $3,000 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $528 | $17,600 | $3,000 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $578 | $17,600 | $3,000 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $574 | $87,400 | $15,000 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map