189 Lear Rd Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Lear Rd, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $158,496, approximately $219 per square foot. 189 Lear Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Troy Intermediate Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Wollerman Frances J and Pongallo Frances J
Bought by
Pongallo Frances J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pongallo Frances J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pongallo Frances J | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,942 | $41,048 | $15,400 | $25,648 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $21,207 | $9,902 | $11,305 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $21,207 | $9,902 | $11,305 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $21,207 | $9,902 | $11,305 |
| 2020 | $997 | $17,580 | $8,210 | $9,370 |
| 2019 | $991 | $17,580 | $8,210 | $9,370 |
| 2018 | $995 | $17,580 | $8,210 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $23,580 | $7,950 | $15,630 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $23,580 | $7,950 | $15,630 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $23,580 | $7,950 | $15,630 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $20,760 | $7,000 | $13,760 |
| 2013 | $1,348 | $20,760 | $7,000 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map