192 Lear Rd Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Lear Rd, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $282,456, approximately $179 per square foot. 192 Lear Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Troy Intermediate Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Conn Marian E
Bought by
Conn Christopher N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Conn Marian E
Bought by
Conn Marian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conn Christopher N | $237,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conn Marian E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,468 | $83,087 | $24,217 | $58,870 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $55,279 | $19,957 | $35,322 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $55,279 | $19,957 | $35,322 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $55,279 | $19,957 | $35,322 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $46,070 | $16,630 | $29,440 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $46,070 | $16,630 | $29,440 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $46,070 | $16,630 | $29,440 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $31,590 | $9,920 | $21,670 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $31,590 | $9,920 | $21,670 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $31,590 | $9,920 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $27,590 | $8,660 | $18,930 |
| 2013 | $1,224 | $27,590 | $8,660 | $18,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map