210 Lear Rd Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $266,491 - $620,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,522
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Lear Rd, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $470,164, approximately $133 per square foot. 210 Lear Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Troy Intermediate Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,945 | $184,079 | $33,380 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $7,299 | $133,564 | $27,279 | $106,285 |
| 2022 | $7,225 | $133,564 | $27,279 | $106,285 |
| 2021 | $7,208 | $133,564 | $27,279 | $106,285 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $111,300 | $22,730 | $88,570 |
| 2019 | $6,450 | $111,300 | $22,730 | $88,570 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | $111,300 | $22,730 | $88,570 |
| 2017 | $5,556 | $87,960 | $18,820 | $69,140 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $81,970 | $18,820 | $63,150 |
| 2015 | $5,177 | $81,970 | $18,820 | $63,150 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $71,610 | $16,440 | $55,170 |
| 2013 | $4,783 | $71,610 | $16,440 | $55,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map