Estimated Value: $124,124 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 189 MacHine Branch Rd, Ewing, VA 24248 and is currently estimated at $146,281. 189 MacHine Branch Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Friendship Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Andrews Harold F and Andrews Vinnie Levear
Bought by
Andrews Taulbee Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Taulbee Susan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $106,800 | $12,000 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $473 | $63,900 | $12,000 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $395 | $63,900 | $12,000 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $395 | $63,900 | $12,000 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $395 | $63,900 | $12,000 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $395 | $120,000 | $12,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $395 | $63,900 | $12,000 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $395 | $63,900 | $12,000 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $395 | $63,900 | $12,000 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $395 | $63,900 | $12,000 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map