189 Moon Dance Ln Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $128,059 - $432,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
284
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Moon Dance Ln, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $310,515, approximately $1,093 per square foot. 189 Moon Dance Ln is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Chappell Martin James
Bought by
Chappell Sally Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappell Sally Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $6,360 | $5,380 | $980 |
| 2024 | $468 | $3,440 | $2,910 | $530 |
| 2023 | $230 | $3,440 | $2,910 | $530 |
| 2022 | $246 | $3,370 | $2,570 | $800 |
| 2021 | $242 | $3,470 | $2,650 | $820 |
| 2020 | $219 | $3,120 | $2,360 | $760 |
| 2019 | $205 | $3,120 | $2,360 | $760 |
| 2018 | $171 | $2,540 | $1,870 | $670 |
| 2017 | $168 | $2,540 | $1,870 | $670 |
| 2016 | $174 | $2,590 | $1,910 | $680 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,590 | $1,910 | $680 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,220 | $1,590 | $630 |
Source: Public Records
Map