189 Morningside Dr Columbia, SC 29210
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $429,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,552
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Morningside Dr, Columbia, SC 29210 and is currently estimated at $331,833, approximately $93 per square foot. 189 Morningside Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, St. Andrews Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Tidwell Mary Helen and Estate Of Troy C Tidwell Jr
Bought by
Tidwell Mary Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell Mary Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,399 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $175,500 | $9,400 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $996 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $967 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map