189 Nehoiden St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,307,364
3
Beds
4
Baths
961
Sq Ft
$1,196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Nehoiden St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,149,591, approximately $1,196 per square foot. 189 Nehoiden St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Sunita L. Williams Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Lenahan William P and Lenahan Sharon R
Bought by
Lenahan Irt and Lipsky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1993
Sold by
Mcnulty G Paul
Bought by
Lenahan William P and Lenahan Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenahan Irt | -- | -- | |
| Lenahan Irt | -- | -- | |
| Lenahan William P | $288,000 | -- | |
| Lenahan William P | $288,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lenahan William P | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenahan William P | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,068 | $949,800 | $723,000 | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $9,672 | $772,500 | $527,700 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $9,847 | $755,100 | $527,700 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $9,589 | $717,200 | $497,900 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $9,345 | $717,200 | $497,900 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $8,924 | $714,500 | $497,900 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $8,231 | $664,300 | $452,800 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $7,892 | $664,300 | $452,800 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $7,632 | $641,900 | $452,800 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $7,367 | $638,400 | $452,800 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $7,208 | $638,400 | $452,800 | $185,600 |
| 2014 | $6,861 | $589,400 | $411,800 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map