189 Old Fort Rd La Pointe, WI 54850
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $746,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Old Fort Rd, La Pointe, WI 54850 and is currently estimated at $579,482. 189 Old Fort Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Thickens David W
Bought by
Thickens Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Margaret A Thickens
Bought by
Thickens David W and Thickens Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Sundquist Robert A and Sundquist Bonnie J
Bought by
Marchetti David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,548
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thickens Margaret A | $360,000 | -- | |
| Thickens David W | -- | -- | |
| Marchetti David A | $505,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marchetti David A | $476,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,275 | $426,900 | $182,800 | $244,100 |
| 2024 | $8,789 | $426,900 | $182,800 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $9,125 | $360,000 | $162,000 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $8,454 | $360,000 | $162,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $8,420 | $360,000 | $162,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $8,193 | $360,000 | $162,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $360,000 | $162,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $360,000 | $162,000 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $7,154 | $360,000 | $162,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $7,168 | $360,000 | $162,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $7,571 | $360,000 | $162,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $6,860 | $378,000 | $180,000 | $198,000 |
| 2013 | $7,113 | $378,000 | $180,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map