189 Perham St West Roxbury, MA 02132
West Roxbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Perham St, West Roxbury, MA 02132 and is currently estimated at $823,909, approximately $660 per square foot. 189 Perham St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Theresa School, Holy Name Parish School, and Catholic Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Oshea Eleanor M
Bought by
Brown Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,116
Outstanding Balance
$270,445
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$553,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Oshea Eleanor M and Lyon Patricia
Bought by
Oshea Eleanor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,116
Outstanding Balance
$270,445
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$553,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joseph E | $416,000 | -- | |
| Oshea Eleanor M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Joseph E | $402,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,754 | $669,600 | $218,500 | $451,100 |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $596,900 | $221,600 | $375,300 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $568,400 | $211,000 | $357,400 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $516,800 | $191,900 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $5,230 | $490,200 | $188,100 | $302,100 |
| 2020 | $4,951 | $468,800 | $170,200 | $298,600 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $446,400 | $142,800 | $303,600 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $413,400 | $142,800 | $270,600 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $405,100 | $142,800 | $262,300 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $393,300 | $142,800 | $250,500 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $375,600 | $167,600 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $4,458 | $354,400 | $167,600 | $186,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map