189 Rita Rd Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $304,440 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Rita Rd, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $325,860, approximately $119 per square foot. 189 Rita Rd is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Payne Larry W and Payne Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Spence Roger and Spence Pat
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Spencer Roger Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Larry W | $175,000 | -- | |
| Spence Roger | -- | -- | |
| Spencer Roger Dale | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $57,490 | $9,261 | $48,229 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $52,670 | $9,260 | $43,410 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $52,670 | $9,260 | $43,410 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $52,670 | $9,260 | $43,410 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $52,670 | $9,260 | $43,410 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $52,670 | $9,260 | $43,410 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $37,060 | $9,260 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $37,060 | $9,260 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $37,060 | $9,260 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $37,060 | $9,260 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $37,060 | $9,260 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $41,690 | $9,260 | $32,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map