189 Rolling Pines Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $182,382 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Rolling Pines Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $205,846, approximately $128 per square foot. 189 Rolling Pines Dr is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Rucker Boulevard Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $15,920 | $1,460 | $14,460 |
| 2024 | $462 | $15,920 | $1,460 | $14,460 |
| 2023 | $462 | $14,500 | $1,460 | $13,040 |
| 2022 | $362 | $12,640 | $12,640 | $0 |
| 2021 | $338 | $11,880 | $1,460 | $10,420 |
| 2020 | $338 | $11,880 | $1,460 | $10,420 |
| 2019 | $338 | $11,880 | $1,460 | $10,420 |
| 2018 | $346 | $12,140 | $1,460 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $343 | $12,040 | $1,460 | $10,580 |
| 2016 | $359 | $12,560 | $1,460 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $359 | $12,560 | $1,460 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $354 | $12,380 | $1,460 | $10,920 |
| 2013 | $348 | $12,380 | $1,460 | $10,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map