189 S Hill St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $96,400 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 S Hill St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $135,350, approximately $122 per square foot. 189 S Hill St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Bought by
Mcintyre Mary Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Mary Faye | $34,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $27,761 | $1,260 | $26,501 |
| 2024 | $95 | $18,317 | $1,260 | $17,057 |
| 2023 | $95 | $16,988 | $1,260 | $15,728 |
| 2022 | $541 | $15,301 | $1,260 | $14,041 |
| 2021 | $526 | $14,119 | $1,260 | $12,859 |
| 2020 | $530 | $14,106 | $1,260 | $12,846 |
| 2019 | $532 | $14,106 | $1,260 | $12,846 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,106 | $1,260 | $12,846 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,106 | $1,260 | $12,846 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,105 | $1,260 | $12,845 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,318 | $1,260 | $13,058 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,300 | $1,260 | $12,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,300 | $1,260 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map