189 Shipman Rd Haskell, TX 79521
Estimated Value: $47,821 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Shipman Rd, Haskell, TX 79521 and is currently estimated at $82,940, approximately $68 per square foot. 189 Shipman Rd is a home located in Haskell County with nearby schools including Paint Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Campbell George F and Campbell Betty
Bought by
Craig Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Norman | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $22,000 | $3,400 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $367 | $24,010 | $3,400 | $20,610 |
| 2023 | $597 | $38,920 | $3,400 | $35,520 |
| 2022 | $486 | $26,550 | $3,400 | $23,150 |
| 2021 | $509 | $26,810 | $3,400 | $23,410 |
| 2020 | $512 | $27,110 | $3,400 | $23,710 |
| 2019 | $581 | $27,390 | $3,400 | $23,990 |
| 2018 | $580 | $27,650 | $3,400 | $24,250 |
| 2017 | $220 | $11,880 | $3,400 | $8,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,880 | $3,400 | $8,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,880 | $3,400 | $8,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,880 | $3,400 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map