189 Sierra Dr Bozeman, MT 59718
Estimated Value: $1,279,051 - $1,484,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Sierra Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $1,379,684, approximately $507 per square foot. 189 Sierra Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Mccaw Evan T
Bought by
Mccaw Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaw Living Trust | -- | Bryan Law Firm Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $1,456,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,891 | $1,627,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,561 | $1,627,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $801,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,402 | $801,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,015 | $803,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $803,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,939 | $732,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,695 | $732,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,152 | $653,800 | $0 | $0 |