Estimated Value: $331,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 W Main St, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $362,458, approximately $437 per square foot. 189 W Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Rivera Heidi and Santos Glisobel
Bought by
Santos Glisobel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,663
Outstanding Balance
$122,642
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Ciccarelli Roberto V
Bought by
Rivera Heidi and Santos Glisobel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,893
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mello
Bought by
Ciccarelli Roberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Whitney Linda P
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mello
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Est Hunter Lilian M and Morris Thomasina G
Bought by
Whitney Linda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1987
Sold by
Wells Phyllis F
Bought by
Hunter Lillian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Glisobel | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Heidi | $162,000 | -- | |
| Ciccarelli Roberto | $61,300 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | $139,500 | -- | |
| Whitney Linda P | $97,500 | -- | |
| Hunter Lillian M | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Glisobel | $160,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Lillian M | $157,384 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Heidi | $157,893 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Lillian M | $138,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Lillian M | $24,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $280,800 | $104,200 | $176,600 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $254,800 | $104,200 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $236,700 | $98,100 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $211,500 | $84,900 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $192,000 | $77,200 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $184,200 | $74,700 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $172,600 | $71,200 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $164,300 | $69,100 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $157,300 | $72,200 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $155,400 | $78,700 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $153,000 | $83,900 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $150,900 | $83,900 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map