Seller's Agent in 2023
Ellen Silver
EXP Realty
(732) 687-0907
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $436,000
3 BR, 1 bath cape on nice level lot w/shed and driveway, located in River Gardens. Hardwood floors throughout most of home. Lg eat-in-kitchen w/dinette area,, 2 BRs on 1st floor and 1 large BR on 2nd. A/C units and large laundry room/mud room. Sold in as-is condition, however the owner is a builder and will put in new kitchen and bath, at negotiated cost.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeg Kyle T | $310,000 | All Ahead Title | |
| Beeg Kyle T | $310,000 | All Ahead Title | |
| Birch Kevin J | $180,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Fraumeni Karen | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beeg Kyle T | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birch Kevin J | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraumeni Karen | $110,736 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | For Sale | $309,900 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -4.6% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,339 | $383,300 | $266,900 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $7,174 | $358,000 | $243,700 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $7,174 | $330,900 | $219,300 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $7,054 | $278,400 | $172,100 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $7,054 | $258,500 | $164,000 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $6,897 | $251,900 | $159,500 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $6,861 | $243,400 | $151,500 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $6,800 | $241,400 | $153,800 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $6,390 | $230,100 | $145,200 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $216,600 | $133,800 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $5,689 | $205,000 | $124,300 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $5,444 | $199,700 | $119,600 | $80,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ellen Silver
EXP Realty
(732) 687-0907
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jesusa Abary
RE/MAX
(848) 459-6028
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22301193
APN: 01-00209-0000-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.