189 Western Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,846 - $613,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Western Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $545,962, approximately $532 per square foot. 189 Western Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Heinonen Christine F
Bought by
189 Western Ave Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 189 Western Ave Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $422,900 | $142,000 | $280,900 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $416,100 | $135,200 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $366,500 | $120,700 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $320,700 | $105,000 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $292,100 | $95,500 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $286,300 | $95,500 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $263,000 | $95,500 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $245,800 | $95,500 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $233,600 | $90,900 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $220,100 | $94,900 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $210,800 | $94,900 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map